SCHEDULE

*ATTENTION: Dues to Covid-19 concerns, all events are postponed to a future date TBD.

THURSDAY,
MARCH 12

9pm – 11pm  Opening Après Party Presented by Diageo, Italian Trade Agency and Après Temperance Society (Location: Hooch Craft Cocktail Bar)  FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

8pm – 12am “Mini-Jimmy’s, The Worlds Smallest Speakeasy” featuring Hendrick’s Gin (Location: Jimmy’s Restaurant). FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

FRIDAY,
MARCH 13

11am – 2pm  ASCC Cabin (Location: Aspen Mtn) FREE

3pm – 6pm  TASTE OF APRÈS EXPERIENCE (Location: St Regis Resort / Courtyard)  FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

6.15pm – 7.05pm  Seminar: The Santa Teresa Rum Experience (Location: W Hotel Aspen/Living Room) FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

6.30p – 8.30  Après After Dark (Location: W Hotel Aspen/WET DECK Rooftop)  FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

10pm – 10.45pm  Fireside Chat: Montenegro with Tad Carducci (Location: St Regis Resort / Outside Courtyard)  FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

SATURDAY,
MARCH 14

11am – 2pm ASCC Cabin (Location: Aspen Mtn) FREE

3pm – 6pm  TASTE OF APRÈS EXPERIENCE (Location: St Regis Resort / Courtyard) FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

6.15pm – 7.30pm  Seminar: Take A Peak Into Italian Spirits with the Italian Trade Agency (Location: W Hotel Aspen/WET DECK Rooftop)  FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

8pm – 10p  Après After Dark (Location: W Hotel Aspen/Living Room)  FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

10pm – 10.45pm  Fireside Chat with Glenfiddich Ambassador Allan Roth (Location: St Regis Resort / Outside Courtyard)  FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

SUNDAY,
MARCH 15

11am – 2pm ASCC Cabin (Location: Aspen Mtn) FREE

11am – 1pm  Après Temperance Society Ski Race Invitational (Location: Aspen Mtn)   FREE – REGISTER HERE

2pm – 6pm  Great Après Ski Pub Crawl & Cocktail Competition (Location: Various)   TICKETS ON SALE

6.30p -8.30p  Pub Crawl After Party (Location: 39 degrees/W Hotel Aspen)  FREE – REGISTER FOR TICKET

9pm – 12am  Closing Night Après: Monte Mountain Time (Location: Hooch Craft Cocktail Bar) FREE – REGISTER HERE

FRI – SUN,

MAR 13 – 15

HEALTH & WELLNESS TRADE PROGRAM

(FOR BARTENDERS & BEVERAGE PROFESSIONALS)

 

Friday, March 13

  • 3-6p – “Taste of Apres” with Monin Hydration Station
  • 6-8pm
    • Move + Meditate (1 hour yoga practice session, focusing on the fundamentals of breath work and movement that can be incorporated into your pre or post shift routine), sponsored by Prairie Organic
    • Balanced Glass (1 hour forum to discuss the Wellness questions), sponsored by Prairie Organic

 

Saturday, March 14

  • 9am – 10am
    • Form to Function (Jayne Portnoy); 1 hour yoga practice, designed to address the functional needs of life behind the stick (sponsored by Prairie Organic)
  • 10:00am – 10:30am
    • Eating Healthy for Working Bartenders; Meal Prep, Balance, Ensuring you’re eating the best foods for your body.  (Kim Haasarud), (sponsored by Perfect Puree)
  • 11am – 12:30pm – Hike / Snowshoe Activity (sponsored by Monin)
  • 1.30p – 2p – Lunch at the Apres House / Sandwiches & Flatbreads (sponsored by Q Mixers)
  • 2pm – 3pm
    • Pen2Paper Workshop; Work through the themes based on the Wall outcomes; managing anxiety through writing (sponsored by Prairie Organic)
  • 3-6p – “Taste of Apres” with Monin Hydration Station
  • 8pm – Group Dinner (sponsored by Brown Forman)

 

Sunday, March 15

  • 8am Yoga: Breathwork and Restorative; 45 minute workshop utilizing breath work and slow, restorative movement. (sponsored by Prairie Organic)
  • 9am Balanced Glass: Recap of experience and takeaways.

 

*Other activations/activities TBA

 

*NOTE: FOR MORE INFO CONTACT [email protected]